Suncity Group Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix - FIA F3 World Cup

Suncity Group Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix - FIA F3 World Cup

Provisional Entry List

No.

Driver

Nat.

Team

Car/Engine

Result

1

Felix ROSENQVIST

SWE

SJM Theodore Racing by Prema

Dallara Mercedes

7th Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Indy Lights, DTM, FIA Formula E Championship

2

Maximilian GÜNTHER

DEU

SJM Theodore Racing by Prema

Dallara Mercedes

2nd FIA Formula 3 European Championship*

3

Nick CASSIDY

NZL

SJM Theodore Racing by Prema

Dallara Mercedes

4th FIA Formula 3 European Championship*

5

Jann MARDENBOROUGH

GBR

B-Max Racing Team

Dallara Volkswagen

2nd Japanese Formula 3 Championship

6

Daiki SASAKI

JPN

B-Max Racing Team

Dallara Volkswagen

Japan Super GT Series, 7th Japanese Formula 3 Championship

7

YE Hong Li

CHN

B-Max Racing Team

Dallara Volkswagen

Japanese Formula 3 Championship

8

George RUSSELL

GBR

Hitech GP

Dallara Mercedes

3rd FIA Formula 3 European Championship*

9

Daniel JUNCADELLA

ESP

Hitech GP

Dallara Mercedes

DTM

10

Nikita MAZEPIN

RUS

Hitech GP

Dallara Mercedes

20th FIA Formula 3 European Championship*

11

Kenta YAMASHITA

JPN

ThreeBond with T-Sport

Dallara Tomei

1st Japanese Formula 3 Championship

12

CHANG Wing Chung

MAC

ThreeBond with T-Sport

Dallara NBE

FIA Formula 3 European Championship

15

Sho TSUBOI

JPN

Team TOM’S

Dallara Toyota

3rd Japanese Formula 3 Championship

16

Joel ERIKSSON

SWE

Motopark

Dallara Volkswagen

5th FIA Formula 3 European Championship*

17

Arjun MAINI

IND

Motopark

Dallara Volkswagen

10th GP3 Series*

18

ZHOU Guan Yu

CHN

Motopark

Dallara Volkswagen

13th FIA Formula 3 European Championship*

19

Tadasuke MAKINO

JPN

Toda Racing

Dallara Toda

5th Japanese Formula 3 Championship

20

Callum ILOTT

GBR

Van Amersfoort Racing

Dallara Mercedes

6th FIA Formula 3 European Championship*

21

Anthoine HUBERT

FRA

Van Amersfoort Racing

Dallara Mercedes

8th FIA Formula 3 European Championship*

22

Pedro PIQUET

BRA

Van Amersfoort Racing

Dallara Mercedes

19th FIA Formula 3 European Championship*

23

David BECKMANN

DEU

kfzteile24 Mücke Motorsport

Dallara Mercedes

15th FIA Formula 3 European Championship*

25

Keyvan ANDRES SOORI

DEU

kfzteile24 Mücke Motorsport

Dallara Mercedes

14th Euroformula Open*

26

Lando NORRIS

GBR

Carlin

Dallara Volkswagen

1st Formula Renault Eurocup, 1st Formula Renault Northern European Cup, 1st Toyota Racing Series

27

Sérgio Sette CÂMARA

BRA

Carlin

Dallara Volkswagen

11th FIA Formula 3 European Championship

28

Jake HUGHES

GBR

Carlin

Dallara Volkswagen

9th GP3 Series*

29

António FELIX DA COSTA

PRT

Carlin

Dallara Volkswagen

DTM, FIA Formula E Championship

30

Alexander SIMS

GBR

Double R Racing

Dallara Mercedes

1st Spa 24 Hours, 11th Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup

31

Daniel TICKTUM

GBR

Double R Racing

Dallara Mercedes

FIA Formula 3 European Championship

32

Sam MACLEOD

GBR

Fortec Motorsport

Dallara Mercedes

9th Masters of Formula 3

33

Ferdinand HABSBURG

AUT

Fortec Motorsport

Dallara Mercedes

2nd Euroformula Open*

* Season in progress. Standings as of 26 October 2016.

 

31/10/2016