14-17/11/2013

Results for the Star River・Windsor Arch 60th Macau Grand Prix 
14th to 17th  November 2013

Star River‧Windsor Arch Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix
FIA WTCC - Guia Race of Macau - Presented by Star River‧Windsor Arch
Star River‧Windsor Arch Macau Motorcycle Grand Prix - 47th Edition
City of Dreams Macau GT Cup
Suncity Group Macau Road Sport Challenge
Scirocco R China Masters Challenge
Cotai Strip Resorts Lotus Greater China Race

Star River - Windsor Arch Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix 
PROVISIONAL RACE CLASSIFICATION 
 
Start Time : 15:34
Weather/Track: Sun 24C/Dry 29C 
End Time : 16:12
Copyright © 2013 MST Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved
Printed : 16:14 Sunday 17 November 2013

 POS NO CL DRIVER  NAT TEAM  TIME LAPS GAP KPH BEST
 1  10    Alex LYNN  GBR  Theodore Racing by Prema  37:37.975  15    146.36  2:11.959 
 2  1    Antonio F. DA COSTA  PRT  Carlin  37:39.148  15  1.173  146.28  2:12.061 
 3  18    Pipo DERANI  BRA  Fortec Motorsport  37:44.770  15  6.795  145.92  2:12.019 
 4  23    Alexander SIMS  GBR  Three Bond with T-Sport  37:46.178  15  8.203  145.83  2:11.883 
 5  5    Jordan KING  GBR  Carlin  37:47.548  15  9.573  145.74  2:11.547 
 6  4    Jazeman JAAFAR  MYS  Carlin  37:53.522  15  15.547  145.36  2:12.015 
 7  2    Carlos SAINZ Jnr  ESP  Carlin  37:54.951  15  16.976  145.26  2:12.466 
 8  21    Tom BLOMQVIST  GBR  Fortec Motorsport  38:04.135  15  26.160  144.68  2:12.676 
 9  6    Nicholas LATIFI  CAN  Carlin  38:07.263  15  29.288  144.48  2:13.464 
 10  11    Esteban OCON  FRA  Prema Powerteam  38:08.889  15  30.914  144.38  2:12.793 
 11  15    Yuhi SEKIGUCHI  JPN  KFZ-Teile24 Mucke Motorsport  38:10.829  15  32.854  144.26  2:13.847 
 12  12    Yuichi NAKAYAMA  JPN  Toms  38:11.765  15  33.790  144.20  2:14.216 
 13  19    Will BULLER  GBR  Fortec Motorsport  38:12.240  15  34.265  144.17  2:12.635 
 14  3    Harry TINCKNELL  GBR  Carlin  38:14.507  15  36.532  144.03  2:13.145 
 15  28    Katsumasa CHIYO  JPN  B-Max Engineering  38:14.877  15  36.902  144.00  2:13.480 
 16  27    Antonio GIOVINAZZI  ITA  Double R Racing  38:15.559  15  37.584  143.96  2:12.553 
 17  30    Nelson MASON  CAN  Jo Zeller Racing  38:17.852  15  39.877  143.82  2:13.236 
 18  16    Dennis VAN DER LAAR  NLD  KFZ-Teile24 Mucke Motorsport  38:39.626  15  1:01.651  142.47  2:14.622 
 19  17    Ed JONES  ARE  Fortec Motorsport  39:07.000  15  1:29.025  140.81  2:15.363 
 20  29    Lucas WOLF  DEU  URD Rennsport  35:58.191  14  1 LAP  142.92  2:14.060 
 21  24    Kevin KORJUS  EST  Galaxy Double R Racing  36:47.264  13  2 LAPS  129.76  2:12.477 
 Not Classified                    
   8    Raffaele MARCIELLO  ITA  D88.com Prema Powerteam  24:26.370  9  D.N.F.  135.22  2:12.505 
   22    Stefano COLETTI  MCO  EuroInternational  21:04.719  7  D.N.F.  121.94  2:13.660 
   25    SUN Zheng  CHN  Galaxy Double R Racing  18:11.638  6  D.N.F.  121.09  2:18.466 
   14    Felix ROSENQVIST  SWE  GR Asia with Mucke    0  D.N.F.  N/A    
   26    Sean GELAEL  IDN  Double R Racing    0  D.N.F.  N/A    
   20    John BRYANT-MEISNER  SWE  Fortec Motorsport    0  D.N.F.  N/A    
   9    Lucas AUER  AUT  Theodore Racing by Prema    0  D.N.F.  N/A    
 Fastest Lap                    
   5    Jordan KING    Carlin  2:11.547  15  104.07mph  167.48