14-17/11/2013

Results for the Star River・Windsor Arch 60th Macau Grand Prix 
14th to 17th  November 2013

Star River‧Windsor Arch Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix
FIA WTCC - Guia Race of Macau - Presented by Star River‧Windsor Arch
Star River‧Windsor Arch Macau Motorcycle Grand Prix - 47th Edition
City of Dreams Macau GT Cup
Suncity Group Macau Road Sport Challenge
Scirocco R China Masters Challenge
Cotai Strip Resorts Lotus Greater China Race

Star River - Windsor Arch Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix 
QUALIFYING 2 - PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION 
 
Start Time : 14:50
Weather/Track: Sun 24C/Dry 38C 
End Time : 15:36
Copyright © 2013 MST Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved
Printed : 15:43 Friday 15 November 2013

 POS NO CL DRIVER  NAT TEAM  TIME LAPS GAP KPH  
 1  8    Raffaele MARCIELLO  ITA  D88.com Prema Powerteam  2:11.555  13    167.47   
 2  14    Felix ROSENQVIST  SWE  GR Asia with Mucke  2:11.622  12  0.067  167.38   
 3  10    Alex LYNN  GBR  Theodore Racing by Prema  2:11.639  15  0.084  167.36   
 4  9    Lucas AUER  AUT  Theodore Racing by Prema  2:12.052  14  0.497  166.84   
 5  1    Antonio F. DA COSTA  PRT  Carlin  2:12.083  15  0.528  166.80   
 6  21    Tom BLOMQVIST  GBR  Fortec Motorsport  2:12.111  14  0.556  166.76   
 7  18    Pipo DERANI  BRA  Fortec Motorsport  2:12.144  14  0.589  166.72   
 8  4    Jazeman JAAFAR  MYS  Carlin  2:12.225  15  0.670  166.62   
 9  3    Harry TINCKNELL  GBR  Carlin  2:12.409  16  0.854  166.39   
 10  5    Jordan KING  GBR  Carlin  2:12.616  15  1.061  166.13   
 11  23    Alexander SIMS  GBR  Three Bond with T-Sport  2:12.698  12  1.143  166.03   
 12  19    Will BULLER  GBR  Fortec Motorsport  2:12.768  14  1.213  165.94   
 13  24    Kevin KORJUS  EST  Galaxy Double R Racing  2:13.053  11  1.498  165.58   
 14  2    Carlos SAINZ Jnr  ESP  Carlin  2:13.173  10  1.618  165.43   
 15  11    Esteban OCON  FRA  Prema Powerteam  2:13.333  14  1.778  165.24   
 16  6    Nicholas LATIFI  CAN  Carlin  2:13.551  14  1.996  164.97   
 17  15    Yuhi SEKIGUCHI  JPN  KFZ-Teile24 Mucke Motorsport  2:13.833  14  2.278  164.62   
 18  29    Lucas WOLF  DEU  URD Rennsport  2:13.938  13  2.383  164.49   
 19  27    Antonio GIOVINAZZI  ITA  Double R Racing  2:14.018  6  2.463  164.39   
 20  12    Yuichi NAKAYAMA  JPN  Tom's  2:14.308  14  2.753  164.04   
 21  16    Dennis VAN DER LAAR  NLD  KFZ-Teile24 Mucke Motorsport  2:14.310  14  2.755  164.03   
 22  20    John BRYANT-MEISNER  SWE  Fortec Motorsport  2:14.570  14  3.015  163.72   
 23  26    Sean GELAEL  IDN  Double R Racing  2:14.657  14  3.102  163.61   
 24  30    Nelson MASON  CAN  Jo Zeller Racing  2:14.706  14  3.151  163.55   
 25  17    Ed JONES  ARE  Fortec Motorsport  2:14.975  14  3.420  163.23   
 26  25    SUN Zheng  CHN  Galaxy Double R Racing  2:18.912  4  7.357  158.60   
 Qualification Maxima           2:24.710         
   22    Stefano COLETTI  MCO  EuroInternational  18:30.415  2  16:18.860  19.84   
   28    Katsumasa CHIYO  JPN  B-Max Engineering  18:34.053  1  16:22.498  19.77