14-17/11/2013

Results for the Star River・Windsor Arch 60th Macau Grand Prix 
14th to 17th  November 2013

Star River‧Windsor Arch Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix
FIA WTCC - Guia Race of Macau - Presented by Star River‧Windsor Arch
Star River‧Windsor Arch Macau Motorcycle Grand Prix - 47th Edition
City of Dreams Macau GT Cup
Suncity Group Macau Road Sport Challenge
Scirocco R China Masters Challenge
Cotai Strip Resorts Lotus Greater China Race

Star River - Windsor Arch Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix 
FREE PRACTICE 2 
 
Start Time : 11:00
Weather/Track: Sun 23C/Dry 44C 
End Time : 11:45
Copyright © 2013 MST Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved
Printed : 11:50 Friday 15 November 2013

 POS NO CL DRIVER  NAT TEAM  TIME LAPS GAP KPH  
 1  24    Kevin KORJUS  EST  Galaxy Double R Racing  2:12.817  14    165.88   
 2  21    Tom BLOMQVIST  GBR  Fortec Motorsport  2:12.880  16  0.063  165.80   
 3  4    Jazeman JAAFAR  MYS  Carlin  2:13.021  15  0.204  165.62   
 4  3    Harry TINCKNELL  GBR  Carlin  2:13.024  18  0.207  165.62   
 5  10    Alex LYNN  GBR  Theodore Racing by Prema  2:13.096  14  0.279  165.53   
 6  2    Carlos SAINZ Jnr  ESP  Carlin  2:13.111  16  0.294  165.51   
 7  1    Antonio F. DA COSTA  PRT  Carlin  2:13.117  15  0.300  165.50   
 8  23    Alexander SIMS  GBR  Three Bond with T-Sport  2:13.339  16  0.522  165.23   
 9  19    Will BULLER  GBR  Fortec Motorsport  2:13.382  18  0.565  165.18   
 10  5    Jordan KING  GBR  Carlin  2:13.453  17  0.636  165.09   
 11  14    Felix ROSENQVIST  SWE  GR Asia with Mucke  2:13.471  17  0.654  165.07   
 12  18    Pipo DERANI  BRA  Fortec Motorsport  2:13.498  18  0.681  165.03   
 13  8    Raffaele MARCIELLO  ITA  D88.com Prema Powerteam  2:13.577  11  0.760  164.93   
 14  22    Stefano COLETTI  MCO  EuroInternational  2:13.944  12  1.127  164.48   
 15  15    Yuhi SEKIGUCHI  JPN  KFZ-Teile24 Mucke Motorsport  2:14.084  17  1.267  164.31   
 16  27    Antonio GIOVINAZZI  ITA  Double R Racing  2:14.296  14  1.479  164.05   
 17  11    Esteban OCON  FRA  Prema Powerteam  2:14.678  16  1.861  163.59   
 18  6    Nicholas LATIFI  CAN  Carlin  2:14.926  16  2.109  163.29   
 19  9    Lucas AUER  AUT  Theodore Racing by Prema  2:14.936  3  2.119  163.27   
 20  20    John BRYANT-MEISNER  SWE  Fortec Motorsport  2:15.215  18  2.398  162.94   
 21  17    Ed JONES  ARE  Fortec Motorsport  2:15.239  18  2.422  162.91   
 22  29    Lucas WOLF  DEU  URD Rennsport  2:15.418  13  2.601  162.69   
 23  26    Sean GELAEL  IDN  Double R Racing  2:15.858  17  3.041  162.16   
 24  28    Katsumasa CHIYO  JPN  B-Max Engineering  2:15.860  6  3.043  162.16   
 25  16    Dennis VAN DER LAAR  NLD  KFZ-Teile24 Mucke Motorsport  2:16.020  10  3.203  161.97   
 26  12    Yuichi NAKAYAMA  JPN  Tom's  2:16.035  19  3.218  161.95   
 27  30    Nelson MASON  CAN  Jo Zeller Racing  2:16.076  15  3.259  161.91   
 28  25    SUN Zheng  CHN  Galaxy Double R Racing  2:19.390  15  6.573  158.06