14-17/11/2013

Results for the Star River・Windsor Arch 60th Macau Grand Prix 
14th to 17th  November 2013

Star River‧Windsor Arch Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix
FIA WTCC - Guia Race of Macau - Presented by Star River‧Windsor Arch
Star River‧Windsor Arch Macau Motorcycle Grand Prix - 47th Edition
City of Dreams Macau GT Cup
Suncity Group Macau Road Sport Challenge
Scirocco R China Masters Challenge
Cotai Strip Resorts Lotus Greater China Race

Star River - Windsor Arch Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix 
QUALIFYING 1 - PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION 
 
Start Time : 14:40
Weather/Track: Sun 21C/Dry 33C 
End Time : 15:08
Copyright © 2013 MST Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved
Printed : 15:13 Thursday 14 November 2013

 POS NO CL DRIVER  NAT TEAM  TIME LAPS GAP KPH  
 1  14    Felix ROSENQVIST  SWE  GR Asia with Mucke  2:12.751  9    165.96   
 2  1    Antonio F. DA COSTA  PRT  Carlin  2:12.862  12  0.111  165.82   
 3  23    Alexander SIMS  GBR  Three Bond with T-Sport  2:13.196  10  0.445  165.41   
 4  3    Harry TINCKNELL  GBR  Carlin  2:13.518  13  0.767  165.01   
 5  18    Pipo DERANI  BRA  Fortec Motorsport  2:13.646  12  0.895  164.85   
 6  2    Carlos SAINZ Jnr  ESP  Carlin  2:13.715  13  0.964  164.76   
 7  22    Stefano COLETTI  MCO  EuroInternational  2:13.777  10  1.026  164.69   
 8  8    Raffaele MARCIELLO  ITA  D88.com Prema Powerteam  2:13.831  12  1.080  164.62   
 9  24    Kevin KORJUS  EST  Galaxy Double R Racing  2:13.870  12  1.119  164.57   
 10  4    Jazeman JAAFAR  MYS  Carlin  2:14.087  12  1.336  164.31   
 11  9    Lucas AUER  AUT  Theodore Racing by Prema  2:14.262  12  1.511  164.09   
 12  21    Tom BLOMQVIST  GBR  Fortec Motorsport  2:14.315  11  1.564  164.03   
 13  5    Jordan KING  GBR  Carlin  2:14.453  11  1.702  163.86   
 14  27    Antonio GIOVINAZZI  ITA  Double R Racing  2:14.506  12  1.755  163.79   
 15  15    Yuhi SEKIGUCHI  JPN  KFZ-Teile24 Mucke Motorsport  2:14.553  11  1.802  163.74   
 16  19    Will BULLER  GBR  Fortec Motorsport  2:14.591  11  1.840  163.69   
 17  12    Yuichi NAKAYAMA  JPN  Tom's  2:14.664  11  1.913  163.60   
 18  11    Esteban OCON  FRA  Prema Powerteam  2:15.119  8  2.368  163.05   
 19  28    Katsumasa CHIYO  JPN  B-Max Engineering  2:15.253  11  2.502  162.89   
 20  6    Nicholas LATIFI  CAN  Carlin  2:15.350  11  2.599  162.77   
 21  20    John BRYANT-MEISNER  SWE  Fortec Motorsport  2:15.881  11  3.130  162.14   
 22  30    Nelson MASON  CAN  Jo Zeller Racing  2:15.949  12  3.198  162.06   
 23  17    Ed JONES  ARE  Fortec Motorsport  2:16.094  10  3.343  161.88   
 24  16    Dennis VAN DER LAAR  NLD  KFZ-Teile24 Mucke Motorsport  2:16.473  11  3.722  161.43   
 25  26    Sean GELAEL  IDN  Double R Racing  2:17.334  12  4.583  160.42   
 26  10    Alex LYNN  GBR  Theodore Racing by Prema  2:18.088  6  5.337  159.55   
 27  25    SUN Zheng  CHN  Galaxy Double R Racing  2:20.906  12  8.155  156.36   
 Qualification Maxima           2:26.026