14-17/11/2013

Results for the Star River・Windsor Arch 60th Macau Grand Prix 
14th to 17th  November 2013

Star River‧Windsor Arch Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix
FIA WTCC - Guia Race of Macau - Presented by Star River‧Windsor Arch
Star River‧Windsor Arch Macau Motorcycle Grand Prix - 47th Edition
City of Dreams Macau GT Cup
Suncity Group Macau Road Sport Challenge
Scirocco R China Masters Challenge
Cotai Strip Resorts Lotus Greater China Race

Star River - Windsor Arch Formula 3 Macau Grand Prix 
FREE PRACTICE 1 
 
Start Time : 10:55
Weather/Track: Bright 21C/Dry 37C 
End Time : 11:40
Copyright © 2013 MST Group Ltd. All Rights Reserved
Printed : 11:46 Thursday 14 November 2013

 POS NO CL DRIVER  NAT TEAM  TIME LAPS GAP KPH  
 1  10    Alex LYNN  GBR  Theodore Racing by Prema  2:14.495  18    163.81   
 2  1    Antonio F. DA COSTA  PRT  Carlin  2:14.556  18  0.061  163.73   
 3  22    Stefano COLETTI  ITA  EuroInternational  2:14.603  16  0.108  163.68   
 4  14    Felix ROSENQVIST  SWE  GR Asia with Mucke  2:14.662  8  0.167  163.61   
 5  23    Alexander SIMS  GBR  Three Bond with T-Sport  2:14.849  13  0.354  163.38   
 6  4    Jazeman JAAFAR  MYS  Carlin  2:14.864  16  0.369  163.36   
 7  21    Tom BLOMQVIST  GBR  Fortec Motorsport  2:15.169  17  0.674  162.99   
 8  8    Raffaele MARCIELLO  ITA  D88.com Prema Powerteam  2:15.181  17  0.686  162.98   
 9  9    Lucas AUER  AUT  Theodore Racing by Prema  2:15.247  16  0.752  162.90   
 10  24    Kevin KORJUS  EST  Galaxy Double R Racing  2:15.384  16  0.889  162.73   
 11  19    Will BULLER  GBR  Fortec Motorsport  2:15.449  15  0.954  162.65   
 12  18    Pipo DERANI  BRA  Fortec Motorsport  2:15.796  16  1.301  162.24   
 13  3    Harry TINCKNELL  GBR  Carlin  2:16.410  16  1.915  161.51   
 14  27    Antonio GIOVINAZZI  ITA  Double R Racing  2:16.540  18  2.045  161.35   
 15  29    Lucas WOLF  DEU  URD Rennsport  2:16.591  15  2.096  161.29   
 16  16    Dennis VAN DER LAAR  NLD  KFZ-Teile24 Mucke Motorsport  2:16.627  16  2.132  161.25   
 17  12    Yuichi NAKAYAMA  JPN  Tom's  2:16.943  19  2.448  160.88   
 18  11    Esteban OCON  FRA  Prema Powerteam  2:17.474  15  2.979  160.26   
 19  6    Nicholas LATIFI  CAN  Carlin  2:17.867  17  3.372  159.80   
 20  20    John BRYANT-MEISNER  SWE  Fortec Motorsport  2:18.081  18  3.586  159.55   
 21  2    Carlos SAINZ Jnr  ESP  Carlin  2:18.453  4  3.958  159.13   
 22  17    Ed JONES  ARE  Fortec Motorsport  2:18.872  17  4.377  158.65   
 23  28    Katsumasa CHIYO  JPN  B-Max Engineering  2:19.488  15  4.993  157.94   
 24  30    Nelson MASON  CAN  Jo Zeller Racing  2:19.719  19  5.224  157.68   
 25  15    Yuhi SEKIGUCHI  JPN  KFZ-Teile24 Mucke Motorsport  2:20.095  6  5.600  157.26   
 26  26    Sean GELAEL  IDN  Double R Racing  2:20.311  17  5.816  157.02   
 27  5    Jordan KING  GBR  Carlin  2:21.234  8  6.739  155.99   
 28  25    SUN Zheng  CHN  Galaxy Double R Racing  2:26.053  8  11.558  150.84